
Beloved Enemy
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 15
- Country
- China
- Language
- Chinese
- Year
- 2017
Right on elite businessman Gu Qing Pei’s first day of work at his new workplace, the chairman throws his vigorous and arrogant son Yuan Yang at him. Yuan Yang sees through Qing Pei’s hypocritical mask, but due to his father pressuring him, he can’t hit him. Therefore, Yuan Yang learns for the first time that there are things that can’t be taken care of by money or fists. He continuously tries to get Qing Pei into trouble, but Qing Pei sees it lightly and calmly resolves every issue. However, things are about to change when Yuan Yang asks his friends to do a background check on Qing Pei and finally finds his Achilles heel. (Source: CdramaBase) ~~ Adapted from the novel "Beloved Enemy" (对决针锋) by Shui Qian Cheng (水千丞).
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia147.1K
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria105.8K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico79.6K
- 🇮🇳 India63.8K
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam53.5K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Beloved Enemy have?
Beloved Enemy has 15 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Beloved Enemy?
You can watch Beloved Enemy on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Beloved Enemy?
Beloved Enemy blends Business, Drama in the short drama format.
When did Beloved Enemy come out?
Beloved Enemy was released in 2017 and is a China production.
Who stars in Beloved Enemy?
Beloved Enemy stars Shang Bai, Gao Jia Lan, Sun Qi Heng and 3 more.