
Only You
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 16
- Country
- South Korea
- Language
- Korean
- Year
- 2005
Eun Jae was a stubborn and head-strong girl who had a passion for cooking. She did not have any interest in going to college and with the help of her highschool friend, Jung Hyun Sung ran away to Italy to enroll in a cooking school. Jung Hyun Sung who loved her dearly went along with her. Han Yi Joon came from a wealthy family. He travelled to Italy looking for his mother and there he ran into Eun Jae, who had also been seeking the same person to learn the secrets to making great pasta. She comforted Yi Joon, who was distraught over his mother's remarrying, and they ended up making love. Yi Joon left Eun Jae the next morning over some misunderstanding. Eun Jae became pregnant and had no choice but to give up her dream and to return to Korea. 6 years later, Eun Jae was working in low paying restaurant jobs, Yi Joon started to take over the operations of his family's business, and Hyun Sung was working as a chef for one of the restaurants owned by Yi Joon and managed by Ji Soo Yeon. Hyun Sung was good with Eun Jae's son and he was helping out Eun Jae's whole family financially as they had fallen on hard times. Yi Joon found out that he still had feelings for Eun Jae as they ran into each other when he was looking for a new chef for his restaurant. The dramatic tension unfolds as the four main characters worked out their feelings for each other. (Source: DramaWiki)
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇹🇭 Thailand72.8K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico53.3K
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria45.3K
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam42.8K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines11.2K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Only You have?
Only You has 16 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Only You?
You can watch Only You on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Only You?
Only You is a Romance short drama.
When did Only You come out?
Only You was released in 2005 and is a South Korea production.
Who stars in Only You?
Only You stars Han Chae Young, Jo Hyun Jae, Hong Soo Hyun and 3 more.