
Akumu-Chan
Rate the vibe:
★★★★★★★★★★
7.6- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 11
- Country
- Japan
- Language
- Japanese
- Year
- 2012
A somewhat strange girl named Koto Yuiko transfers to the class taught by Mutoi Ayami. Yuiko has the special ability to make her dreams come true, but the outcome is usually a disaster. Ayami doesn't want to become involved, but it soon affects her... (Source: AsianWiki)
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom149.5K
- 🇧🇷 Brazil102.8K
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria73.2K
- 🇺🇸 United States55.4K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico45.1K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Jul 27Peak 104 · 9d agoAug 25
🏆 Genre Rankings
Fantasy · #810 of 1051
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Akumu-Chan have?
Akumu-Chan has 11 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Akumu-Chan?
You can watch Akumu-Chan on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Akumu-Chan?
Akumu-Chan blends Mystery, Fantasy, Supernatural in the short drama format.
When did Akumu-Chan come out?
Akumu-Chan was released in 2012 and is a Japan production.
Who stars in Akumu-Chan?
Akumu-Chan stars Kitagawa Keiko, Kimura Manatsu, Kohinata Fumiyo and 3 more.