
Blood contract
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 51
- Country
- USA
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
Blood contract is an enthralling series that chronicles the captivating journey of Rosy, who after losing her job and her sense of purpose, meets Sam, a wealthy vampire who proposes to hire her as his contract bride. Although Rosy feels intimidated by Sam's dark world, she takes the offer, thinking that it could be her only chance to make something of her life. As Rosy navigates her new position as a contract bride, she becomes increasingly aware of the dangerous and enigmatic world of vampires, as well as the ongoing power struggle between Sam and his younger brother, Ken. The competition is centered on who deserves to inherit their family's enterprise after their father's death – a ruthless and cunning vampire leader.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria78.7K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand55.7K
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom41.5K
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia32.6K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines27.8K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Where to watch
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Blood contract have?
Blood contract has 51 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Blood contract?
You can watch Blood contract on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Blood contract?
Blood contract blends All, Vampire, Vampire Attack and more in the short drama format.
When did Blood contract come out?
Blood contract was released in 2026 and is a USA production.