Dramoly
Closer to You

Closer to You

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.0
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
24
Country
China
Language
Chinese
Year
2020

A surgeon gets a chance to redo his senior year to make up for past regrets. Determined to help his classmate Han Fei and prevent a tragedy, he learns about her guilt over a past accident and supports her in moving forward. (Source: MyDramaList)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇹🇭 Thailand125.5K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam89.0K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom65.8K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil51.8K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico42.7K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 29Peak 118 · 9d agoAug 27

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Closer to You have?

Closer to You has 24 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Closer to You?

You can watch Closer to You on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Closer to You?

Closer to You blends Romance, Youth, Fantasy in the short drama format.

When did Closer to You come out?

Closer to You was released in 2020 and is a China production.

Who stars in Closer to You?

Closer to You stars Li Yi Nan, Sabrina Zhuang, He Ze Yuan and 3 more.