Dramoly
Fangs of Fortune

Fangs of Fortune

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.6
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
34
Country
China
Language
Chinese
Year
2024

During the Zhenyuan era, the accidental death of the Bai Ze goddess, who governed the realms of humans and demons, causes the disappearance of the Bai Ze Order, leading to chaos from rampant demon beasts. In response, the demon leader, Zhu Yan, disguised as Zhao Yuan Zhou, volunteers to help form a demon-hunting bureau. Wen Xiao, suspicious of Zhao Yuan Zhou, joins the bureau alongside her childhood friend Zhuo Yi Chen, a skilled detective and swordsman, the aloof archer Pei Si Jing, and the timid doctor Bai Jiu. Together, they confront demon beasts from "The Classic of Mountains and Seas" and uncover the truth behind their violent actions. As they face great responsibility and personal loss, will their friendship and the love between the top demon beast and the goddess overcome the challenges they face? (Source: MyDramaList) ~~ Adapted from the classic text and the mythology and geography collection "Classic of Mountains and Seas" (山海经).

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia29.5K
  • 🇺🇸 United States18.7K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico12.1K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom7.9K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia5.4K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 29Peak 106 · 12d agoAug 27

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Fangs of Fortune have?

Fangs of Fortune has 34 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Fangs of Fortune?

You can watch Fangs of Fortune on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Fangs of Fortune?

Fangs of Fortune blends Mystery, Romance, Wuxia and more in the short drama format.

When did Fangs of Fortune come out?

Fangs of Fortune was released in 2024 and is a China production.

Who stars in Fangs of Fortune?

Fangs of Fortune stars Hou Ming Hao, Chen Du Ling, Tian Jia Rui and 3 more.