Dramoly
Gokusen Special 2

Gokusen Special 2

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
7.8
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
1
Country
Japan
Language
Japanese
Year
2005

Yamaguchi reunites with her students after the end of season 2. ~~ Adapted from the manga “Gokusen” (ごくせん) by Morimoto Kozueko (森本梢子).

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇹🇭 Thailand73.8K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia52.2K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil39.1K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada30.7K
  • 🇮🇳 India25.2K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 90 · 6d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Gokusen Special 2 have?

Gokusen Special 2 has 1 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Gokusen Special 2?

You can watch Gokusen Special 2 on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Gokusen Special 2?

Gokusen Special 2 blends Action, Comedy, Youth and more in the short drama format.

When did Gokusen Special 2 come out?

Gokusen Special 2 was released in 2005 and is a Japan production.

Who stars in Gokusen Special 2?

Gokusen Special 2 stars Nakama Yukie, Koike Teppei, Akanishi Jin and 3 more.