
His Only Cure
Rate the vibe:
★★★★★★★★★★
9.6- Platform
- ReelShort
- Episodes
- 73
- Country
- —
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
Naomi Chapman was tormented as a poison tester for 10 long years, till her stepmom got her back to get married on her daughter's behalf. Naomi became the antidote for her husband Samuel Hunt, Highvale's most revered general. She found love at her new home and learned to stand up for herself.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇺🇸 United States51.5K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand32.9K
- 🇨🇦 Canada21.7K
- 🇮🇳 India14.5K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines9.8K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Jul 27Peak 89 · 9d agoAug 25
Where to watch
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does His Only Cure have?
His Only Cure has 73 episodes. Episodes on ReelShort typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch His Only Cure?
You can watch His Only Cure on ReelShort.
What genre or trope is His Only Cure?
His Only Cure is a Secret Identity short drama.
When did His Only Cure come out?
His Only Cure was released in 2026.