Dramoly
Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him

Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.0
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
60
Country
USA
Language
English
Year
2026
MaleDramaRevenge & ComebackModernFeel-GoodInspiringViolentVisually StrikingChinaHospitalStreetContemporaryAll AgesBillionaireCEOSecret IdentityIdentity Reveal

Drama also known as The World Awaits His Return; Six years ago, the chairman of the World Neurology Association gave up invitations from top-tier medical institutions and chose to go into seclusion, dedicating himself to ensuring one person's awakening. To him, saving this individual was the greatest honor of his career. For six years, this person had remained in a Grade A deluxe ward. Now, the figure who transformed the world six years ago is about to awaken, and the world is destined to experience seismic changes once again.

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam193.4K
  • 🇵🇭 Philippines124.2K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia80.5K
  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria54.1K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico36.8K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 31Peak 96 · 12d agoAug 29

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him have?

Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him has 60 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him?

You can watch Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him?

Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him blends Male, Drama, Revenge & Comeback and more in the short drama format.

When did Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him come out?

Let There Be Awakening: The World Awaits Him was released in 2026 and is a USA production.