Dramoly
Light Shop

Light Shop

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.5
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
8
Country
South Korea
Language
Korean
Year
2024

The series follows the story of a group of strangers who are all having a hard time processing a horrible experience from their past. Each of them is going about their normal lives when they are all strangely pulled to a light shop located at the end of a dubious alleyway. A cautious shopkeeper guards the light shop, which may contain the key to the strangers' pasts, present, and futures. (Source: Wikipedia) ~~ Adapted from the webtoon "Shop of the Lamp" (조명가게) by Kang Full (강풀).

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇵🇭 Philippines14.9K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia9.2K
  • 🇹🇭 Thailand5.8K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada3.6K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.3K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 97 · 9d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Light Shop have?

Light Shop has 8 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Light Shop?

You can watch Light Shop on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Light Shop?

Light Shop blends Thriller, Mystery, Horror and more in the short drama format.

When did Light Shop come out?

Light Shop was released in 2024 and is a South Korea production.

Who stars in Light Shop?

Light Shop stars Ju Ji Hoon, Park Bo Young, Kim Seol Hyun and 3 more.