Dramoly
Like Flowers in Sand

Like Flowers in Sand

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.1
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
12
Country
South Korea
Language
Korean
Year
2023
MysteryComedyRomanceLife

Kim Baek Du participates in the traditional Korean wrestling sport of ssireum and is a member of the ssireum team for the Geosan County Office. Baek Du was born as the youngest son of a prestigious ssireum family. In the past, he was known as a genius like ssireum wrestler, but not anymore. He is thinking about retiring from the sport altogether. One day, Baek Du meets his childhood friend O Yu Gyeong and has a turning point in his ssireum life. Yu Gyeong and Baek Du grew up together in Geosan County. She begins to work as a leader of the management team for the ssireum team, which is on the verge of disbanding. Meanwhile, they have people around them like Min Hyeon Uk, who suddenly appears in Geosan County and adjusts well to life here, and Ju Mi Ran, who is a mysterious cafe owner. There's also the new coach, Kwak Jin Su, of the ssireum team and Cho Seok Hui, who is Baek Du’s best friend and works as a police constable. (Source: AsianWiki)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam187.0K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia116.5K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada73.7K
  • 🇹🇭 Thailand46.4K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil30.4K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 106 · 3d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Like Flowers in Sand have?

Like Flowers in Sand has 12 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Like Flowers in Sand?

You can watch Like Flowers in Sand on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Like Flowers in Sand?

Like Flowers in Sand blends Mystery, Comedy, Romance and more in the short drama format.

When did Like Flowers in Sand come out?

Like Flowers in Sand was released in 2023 and is a South Korea production.

Who stars in Like Flowers in Sand?

Like Flowers in Sand stars Jang Dong Yoon, Lee Joo Myung, Lee Ju Seung and 3 more.