Dramoly
Love beyond the Curse

Love beyond the Curse

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
7.4
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
23
Country
China
Language
Chinese
Year
2025

Chong Yang of the Yongye Clan has grown weary of his eternal life. In defiance of eternity, he plants the Noctrose to end his life. But the flower never blooms. Not until he meets Ji Nan Xing, a girl from the Yan Clan. Cursed to die young, Ji Nan Xing's only chance at survival is to marry Chong Yang. One longs for death, the other fights to live. Drawn together by fate, their paths intertwine in an unforgettable tale of love, sacrifice, and redemption. (Source: WeTV)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇮🇳 India97.3K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam65.2K
  • 🇺🇸 United States45.7K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom33.3K
  • 🇵🇭 Philippines25.1K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 105 · 8d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Love beyond the Curse have?

Love beyond the Curse has 23 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Love beyond the Curse?

You can watch Love beyond the Curse on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Love beyond the Curse?

Love beyond the Curse blends Historical, Romance, Fantasy in the short drama format.

When did Love beyond the Curse come out?

Love beyond the Curse was released in 2025 and is a China production.

Who stars in Love beyond the Curse?

Love beyond the Curse stars Dai Gao Zheng, He Shi, Liu Bo and 3 more.