
Love Born out of Mistake
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- ReelShort
- Episodes
- 60
- Country
- —
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
The story follows Fidelia Hoare—an ordinary young woman—and CEO Richard Greyson, whose lives become inextricably linked after a misunderstanding leads to a passionate one-night stand. Subsequently, upon discovering that she is pregnant, the two are compelled to enter into a contractual marriage. As they navigate their life together, Richard Greyson gradually finds himself falling in love, while Fidelia Hoare uncovers the complex truths hidden behind their marriage—including the mystery of her own origins. After enduring a series of trials—including betrayal by an ex-boyfriend, fierce business rivalries, and the revelation of her true identity—the bond between them deepens. Ultimately, amidst the joy of their child's birth, Richard Greyson makes a heartfelt confession of his love; deeply moved, Fidelia Hoare accepts. With their family of three now complete, they join hands in happiness, pledging themselves to an everlasting union.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam151.0K
- 🇮🇩 Indonesia108.3K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand81.3K
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria65.0K
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia55.6K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Where to watch
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Love Born out of Mistake have?
Love Born out of Mistake has 60 episodes. Episodes on ReelShort typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Love Born out of Mistake?
You can watch Love Born out of Mistake on ReelShort.
What genre or trope is Love Born out of Mistake?
Love Born out of Mistake is a Secretly Powerful short drama.
When did Love Born out of Mistake come out?
Love Born out of Mistake was released in 2026.