Dramoly
Love Shuffle

Love Shuffle

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.0
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
10
Country
Japan
Language
Japanese
Year
2009

Usami Kei is a salaryman who has risen in status due to his engagement with Mei, the wealthy daughter of his company's president. Shortly after she breaks off the engagement, a power failure leaves him stuck in the elevator of his apartment building. Trapped with him are three others living on the same floor - Airu, a trilingual interpreter, Ojiro, a fashion photographer, and Masato, a psychiatrist. While waiting, their conversation hits upon their love lives and the question of whether there is truly only one fated partner for everyone. As a result, they decide to try "shuffling" their relationships with each other. (Source: Tokyograph)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇵🇭 Philippines96.3K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada60.4K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil37.6K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia23.9K
  • 🇮🇳 India15.9K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 88 · 8d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Love Shuffle have?

Love Shuffle has 10 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Love Shuffle?

You can watch Love Shuffle on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Love Shuffle?

Love Shuffle blends Psychological, Comedy, Romance in the short drama format.

When did Love Shuffle come out?

Love Shuffle was released in 2009 and is a Japan production.

Who stars in Love Shuffle?

Love Shuffle stars Tamaki Hiroshi, Karina, Matsuda Shota and 3 more.