Dramoly
Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband

Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
9.6
Platform
ReelShort
Episodes
35
Country
Language
English
Year
2026

When Claire Sterling gets pregnant, her wicked mother-in-law, Mildred Higgins, trusts the Guru and forces her to take 'boy-making pills' (actually cephalosporin antibiotics) while blocking her OB-GYN appointment. When Mildred's son, Evan Higgins, unexpectedly returns, he accidentally eats the antibiotics Mildred slipped into the food for Claire, suffering anaphylactic shock. Brainwashed by friends into thinking Claire is cheating, Mildred stops all rescue attempts. As a result, Evan tragically dies, and Claire miscarries after a brutal beating. Once the truth emerges, the furious father-in-law beats Mildred until she is paralyzed from the neck down, landing himself in prison. Claire takes her surviving child, leaves some recovered money, and walks away from the Higgins family forever.

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇹🇭 Thailand20.4K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom13.9K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico9.9K
  • 🇮🇳 India7.4K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia5.6K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 27Peak 105 · 10d agoAug 25

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband have?

Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband has 35 episodes. Episodes on ReelShort typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband?

You can watch Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband on ReelShort.

What genre or trope is Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband?

Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband is a Secretly Powerful short drama.

When did Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband come out?

Mother-In-Law, Give Me Back My Husband was released in 2026.