
My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- ReelShort
- Episodes
- 60
- Country
- —
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
Vera and her husband Lucas once survived a life-or-death fire together. Yet years later, in their contractual marriage, Lucas—plagued by selective amnesia—failed to recognize that his wife was the "white moonlight" he’d never forgotten. Instead, he treated her with cold indifference and even pressed her for a divorce. Vera tried to reveal her true identity to Lucas, only to be sabotaged by her romantic rival. She narrowly escaped death in a car crash, but was rescued just in time by Victor, a powerful mafia boss—who soon realized Vera was his long-lost biological sister. Overnight, Vera—still suffering from memory loss—transformed into a globally dazzling mafia heiress. Meanwhile, Lucas, who’d seemed cold and heartless on the surface, began to act with "tsundere" reluctance: he couldn’t help but go to great lengths to win her back, embarking on an arduous, bittersweet journey to chase his wife. The two navigated countless predicaments—from a wealthy tycoon vying for Vera’s affection, to a two-faced rival scheming against her, and even a seemingly kind man setting traps for them—before finally clearing up their misunderstandings and committing to each other. Just as they found their way back to one another, however, the haunting doubt of "unexpectedly becoming a father" (to a child he didn’t initially recognize as his own) came crashing back…
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇺🇸 United States167.1K
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia107.6K
- 🇨🇦 Canada71.4K
- 🇮🇩 Indonesia48.4K
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom33.2K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Secretly Powerful · #256 of 824
Where to watch
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess have?
My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess has 60 episodes. Episodes on ReelShort typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess?
You can watch My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess on ReelShort.
What genre or trope is My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess?
My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess is a Secretly Powerful short drama.
When did My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess come out?
My Ex-Wife The Mafia Princess was released in 2026.