
Oh! My Lady
Rate the vibe:
★★★★★★★★★★
7.4- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 16
- Country
- South Korea
- Language
- Korean
- Year
- 2010
ComedyRomance
A spunky 35-year-old housewife, Yoon Gae Hwa, takes on the job of manager to prickly top star Sung Min Woo in order to earn enough money to regain custody of her child from her ex-husband. Romantic hijinks and hilarity ensues when they find themselves in an awkward living situation as Min Woo pays Gae Hwa to take care of his daughter, Ye Eun.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇮🇩 Indonesia159.1K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines103.0K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico69.0K
- 🇮🇳 India47.3K
- 🇨🇦 Canada34.6K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Jul 30Peak 89 · 8d agoAug 28
🏆 Genre Rankings
Comedy · #1456 of 1920
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Oh! My Lady have?
Oh! My Lady has 16 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Oh! My Lady?
You can watch Oh! My Lady on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Oh! My Lady?
Oh! My Lady blends Comedy, Romance in the short drama format.
When did Oh! My Lady come out?
Oh! My Lady was released in 2010 and is a South Korea production.
Who stars in Oh! My Lady?
Oh! My Lady stars Choi Si Won, Chae Rim, Lee Hyun Woo and 3 more.