
Princess Silver
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 58
- Country
- China
- Language
- Chinese
- Year
- 2019
Crown Princess Rong Le of Western Qi awakens with amnesia and doubts about her identity. To secure a political alliance, she is ordered to marry Prince Wu You, but he rejects her. Disguising herself as the tea house owner, Man Yao, she secretly searches for priceless books that could change the fate of a nation. Her journey leads her back to Wu You, who falls for her, unaware she is the princess he turned away. But with new marriage orders from General Fu Chou of Northern Lin, it might be too late for him to realize the truth. (Source: MyDramaList) ~~ Adapted from the novel "White-haired Princess" (白发皇妃) by Mo Yan Shang (莫言殇).
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇺🇸 United States140.9K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico100.3K
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria75.1K
- 🇮🇳 India59.4K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand50.7K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Fantasy · #461 of 1051
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Princess Silver have?
Princess Silver has 58 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Princess Silver?
You can watch Princess Silver on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Princess Silver?
Princess Silver blends Romance, Wuxia, Drama and more in the short drama format.
When did Princess Silver come out?
Princess Silver was released in 2019 and is a China production.
Who stars in Princess Silver?
Princess Silver stars Zhang Xue Ying, Aarif Rahman, Jing Chao and 3 more.