Dramoly
Queen of Reversals

Queen of Reversals

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
7.3
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
31
Country
South Korea
Language
Korean
Year
2010
BusinessComedyRomanceLife

Hwang Tae Hee is the daughter of a chaebol and a team leader at her workplace. She is married to Bong Joon Soo, who works at the same company. When Bong Joon Soo's ex-girlfriend, Baek Yeo Jin, who happens to be Hwang Tae Hee's rival as well, begins to work in her team, troubles start to surface. Tae Hee has to juggle her challenges in love with those at work, helping shape her boss and department director, Goo Yong Shik, from an insensitive and uninterested second-generation chaebol to a true leader. Tae Hee's seeming success in love, however, presents her with another problem as she begins to realize that marriage involves just as many obstacles to overcome.

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇵🇭 Philippines88.4K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia63.2K
  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria47.6K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom38.0K
  • 🇮🇳 India32.1K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 101 · 13d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Queen of Reversals have?

Queen of Reversals has 31 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Queen of Reversals?

You can watch Queen of Reversals on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Queen of Reversals?

Queen of Reversals blends Business, Comedy, Romance and more in the short drama format.

When did Queen of Reversals come out?

Queen of Reversals was released in 2010 and is a South Korea production.

Who stars in Queen of Reversals?

Queen of Reversals stars Kim Nam Joo, Jung Joon Ho, Chae Jung An and 3 more.