
Queen of Tears
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 80
- Country
- USA
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
Drama also known as The Recrowned Heiress; She was injured and blinded in an accident, becoming an orphan. Her uncle, greedy for her parents' inheritance, pretended to adopt her. When they found out she didn't know where the inheritance was, they quickly married her off to a seriously ill tycoon. On their wedding day, she was humiliated and injured by her cousin but unexpectedly regained her sight. Upon seeing her mother-in-law having an affair, she continued to pretend to be blind. While acting pitiful and obedient at home, she was a formidable businesswoman outside, eventually becoming the CEO of a company. A billionaire of the partner company fell in love with her at first sight, , unaware that they were actually married for years but had never met each other...
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇧🇷 Brazil138.0K
- 🇮🇳 India91.2K
- 🇮🇩 Indonesia62.8K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand44.7K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico34.1K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
Where to watch
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Queen of Tears have?
Queen of Tears has 80 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Queen of Tears?
You can watch Queen of Tears on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Queen of Tears?
Queen of Tears blends Female, Romance, Sweet Romance and more in the short drama format.
When did Queen of Tears come out?
Queen of Tears was released in 2026 and is a USA production.