Dramoly
Search: WWW

Search: WWW

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.2
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
16
Country
South Korea
Language
Korean
Year
2019
BusinessComedyRomanceDrama

This drama delves into the challenges and triumphs of modern women who have chosen career over traditional family roles. Bae Ta Mi, a competitive director at a major web portal company in her late 30s, questions the sacrifices she's made for her success. Meanwhile, Park Mo Gun, a talented composer in his 20s, encounters Ta Mi at an arcade and falls for her due to her fierce competitiveness, sparking a unique connection between them. (Source: MyDramaList)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam53.7K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada34.2K
  • 🇵🇭 Philippines22.1K
  • 🇹🇭 Thailand14.7K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia9.5K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 28Peak 82 · 9d agoAug 26

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Search: WWW have?

Search: WWW has 16 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Search: WWW?

You can watch Search: WWW on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Search: WWW?

Search: WWW blends Business, Comedy, Romance and more in the short drama format.

When did Search: WWW come out?

Search: WWW was released in 2019 and is a South Korea production.

Who stars in Search: WWW?

Search: WWW stars Lim Soo Jung, Lee Da Hee, Jeon Hye Jin and 3 more.