
Standing in the Time
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 38
- Country
- China
- Language
- Chinese
- Year
- 2019
Li Xiao, passionate about literature and dreaming of becoming a fashion editor, lands a job at a publishing house. However, on her first day, she discovers she's been placed in the wrong department. Department head Qian Wen Feng believes in her potential, offering a chance to transfer to the editorial team if she performs well. Struggling with the demanding job and high expectations, Li Xiao remains optimistic. Along the way, she unexpectedly crosses paths with Zhou Zi Mo, a writer she’s been working with, and they begin a romantic relationship. (Source: MyDramaList)
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria57.4K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico35.9K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines22.3K
- 🇺🇸 United States14.1K
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia8.8K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Comedy · #1733 of 1920
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Standing in the Time have?
Standing in the Time has 38 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Standing in the Time?
You can watch Standing in the Time on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Standing in the Time?
Standing in the Time blends Comedy, Romance, Youth and more in the short drama format.
When did Standing in the Time come out?
Standing in the Time was released in 2019 and is a China production.
Who stars in Standing in the Time?
Standing in the Time stars An Yue Xi, Xing Zhao Lin, Zhu Yan Man Zi and 3 more.