
Stars Falling from the Sky
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 20
- Country
- South Korea
- Language
- Korean
- Year
- 2010
The drama draws a love story between two co-workers at an insurance company, with Kim Ji Hoon playing the company's smart-as-a-whip lawyer. Because he carries the hurt of having been abandoned by his birth mother, he doesn't easily open his heart to others. Jin Pal Kang is a 25-year-old employee of the company who becomes responsible for her five younger adopted siblings after her parents meet with sudden deaths.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria13.7K
- 🇵🇭 Philippines9.4K
- 🇺🇸 United States6.6K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico5.0K
- 🇨🇦 Canada4.0K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Family · #553 of 619
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Stars Falling from the Sky have?
Stars Falling from the Sky has 20 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Stars Falling from the Sky?
You can watch Stars Falling from the Sky on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Stars Falling from the Sky?
Stars Falling from the Sky blends Romance, Drama, Family in the short drama format.
When did Stars Falling from the Sky come out?
Stars Falling from the Sky was released in 2010 and is a South Korea production.
Who stars in Stars Falling from the Sky?
Stars Falling from the Sky stars Choi Jung Won, Kim Ji Hoon, Shin Dong Wook and 3 more.