
Tender Light
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 28
- Country
- China
- Language
- Chinese
- Year
- 2024
Zhou Luo, a top student from Qingshui Town, shocks his community by returning home to repeat a year at a cram school after being accepted into a prestigious university. In the process, he meets Nan Ya, a beautiful clothing store owner burdened with caring for her sick daughter, Wan Wan. As Zhou Luo gets closer to Nan Ya, he uncovers the struggles in her unhappy marriage to businessman Xu Yi, who is abusive toward her. The "Bridge Case" further exposes issues with Xu Yi's business, pushing Nan Ya's marriage to the brink. (Source: MyDramaList) ~~ Adapted from the novel "Xiao Nan Feng" (小南风) by Jiu Yue Xi (玖月晞).
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇹🇭 Thailand106.1K
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom70.1K
- 🇺🇸 United States48.2K
- 🇮🇳 India34.3K
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia26.1K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Mystery · #540 of 911
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Tender Light have?
Tender Light has 28 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch Tender Light?
You can watch Tender Light on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is Tender Light?
Tender Light blends Thriller, Mystery, Romance and more in the short drama format.
When did Tender Light come out?
Tender Light was released in 2024 and is a China production.
Who stars in Tender Light?
Tender Light stars Tong Yao, Zhang Xin Cheng, Chen Yu Tong and 3 more.