Dramoly
The Art of Negotiation

The Art of Negotiation

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.0
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
12
Country
South Korea
Language
Korean
Year
2025
MysteryBusinessLifeDrama

Yun Ju No, a key figure in the former M&A Team of Sanin Group, suddenly disappeared one day, leaving for Hawaii for undisclosed reasons. Rumors spread that he had been demoted, but the truth remains unknown to anyone. Then, three years later, when Sanin Group is facing bankruptcy with 11 billion dollars in debt, he is called back to Korea as their last hope. His mission is clear: to save Sanin Group. However, his solution is far from straightforward. Gaining the support of CEO Song Jae Sik, he forms a new M&A Team and gathers the best negotiators to dive into the perilous world of high-stakes deals. With his team, Ju No takes one last gamble. Can he secure the 11 billion dollars needed to save the company, or will even the so-called "god of negotiation" be brought down? (Source: Kocowa)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria168.0K
  • 🇹🇭 Thailand116.7K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico85.6K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil65.7K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom54.1K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 29Peak 97 · 3d agoAug 27

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Art of Negotiation have?

The Art of Negotiation has 12 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch The Art of Negotiation?

You can watch The Art of Negotiation on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is The Art of Negotiation?

The Art of Negotiation blends Mystery, Business, Life and more in the short drama format.

When did The Art of Negotiation come out?

The Art of Negotiation was released in 2025 and is a South Korea production.

Who stars in The Art of Negotiation?

The Art of Negotiation stars Lee Je Hoon, Kim Dae Myung, Sung Dong Il and 3 more.