
The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter
Rate the vibe:
- Platform
- MyDramaList
- Episodes
- 69
- Country
- USA
- Language
- English
- Year
- 2026
After Matilda's only daughter, Elodie, is rescued from her kidnapper by local police - she is turned over to foster care and never to be seen again. Matilda and her son, Carson, never stopped searching for her - spending every last penny on posters and PI invesitgations till they starved. Then, after twenty long years of desperate attempts to get Elodie back, she returns. Except, now she's Billionaire CEO Miss Atkins and her company is going to destroy the very home she grew up in - and the only remaining clue that could bring the family back together again.
🌍 Countries Watching
Estimated, last 30 days
- 🇳🇬 Nigeria74.5K
- 🇧🇷 Brazil50.7K
- 🇹🇭 Thailand36.3K
- 🇲🇽 Mexico27.1K
- 🇮🇩 Indonesia21.0K
🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d
🏆 Genre Rankings
Identity Reveal · #419 of 885
Where to watch
Cast
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter have?
The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter has 69 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.
Where can I watch The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter?
You can watch The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter on MyDramaList.
What genre or trope is The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter?
The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter blends Female, Drama, Family Drama and more in the short drama format.
When did The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter come out?
The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter was released in 2026 and is a USA production.
Who stars in The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter?
The Lady Boss CEO is My Daughter stars Joey Cooper, Shaun Melady, Sarah Grace and 1 more.