Dramoly
The Woman in the Historic Manor

The Woman in the Historic Manor

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.0
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
54
Country
USA
Language
English
Year
2026
FemaleRebirth

After being murdered, single CEO Clara Hayes is reborn in the 80s. She outsmarts traps set by the Vance family, including assault, her stepmom stealing her marriage, poisoning, framing, and rumors that her menstruation is unclean. Clara Hayes reunites with her partner and empowers local women to help restore the historic manor. She uncovers dark secrets, realizing her stepmom is her biological sister and her father is an imposter. In the end, she chooses to perish together with the villains. Clara Hayes then awakens in the modern era, knowing her brief presence forever changed their destinies.

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇨🇦 Canada164.4K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia114.8K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam84.1K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia65.1K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom53.4K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 29Peak 80 · 9d agoAug 27

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Woman in the Historic Manor have?

The Woman in the Historic Manor has 54 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch The Woman in the Historic Manor?

You can watch The Woman in the Historic Manor on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is The Woman in the Historic Manor?

The Woman in the Historic Manor blends Female, Rebirth in the short drama format.

When did The Woman in the Historic Manor come out?

The Woman in the Historic Manor was released in 2026 and is a USA production.