Dramoly
Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl

Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
6.9
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
5
Country
Thailand
Language
Thai
Year
2015
ComedyRomanceYouthDrama

After falling from a tree 6 months ago Alice now suffers having "goldfish memory". She's in fact so forgetful that she doesn't even remember her boyfriend breaking up with her 14 times already. Every time she wakes up she has once again forgotten everything besides Fuyu, who she calls her hero. But a new boy in school named Aston has now vowed to be Alice's own personal post it note to help her remember everything. Who will Alice end up choosing, her hero or her own personal post it note?

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇺🇸 United States131.5K
  • 🇧🇷 Brazil84.5K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico56.0K
  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria37.9K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia27.2K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 23Peak 109 · 12d agoAug 21

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl have?

Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl has 5 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl?

You can watch Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl?

Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl blends Comedy, Romance, Youth and more in the short drama format.

When did Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl come out?

Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl was released in 2015 and is a Thailand production.

Who stars in Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl?

Ugly Duckling Series: Pity Girl stars Mouse Natcha Janthapan, Neen Suwanamas, Nicky Na Chat Juntapun and 3 more.