Dramoly
I'm Your Destiny

I'm Your Destiny

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
7.8
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
10
Country
Japan
Language
Japanese
Year
2017

Makoto Masaki and Haruko Kogetsu are both single 29-year-olds. Since they were children, they have passed by each other at various places, such as the beach and at shrines. Yet the two remain unaware of each other. A man appears in front of Masaki, introducing himself as God. He tells Masaki about his destined soul mate and that she works right next door. When he encounters Kogetsu, Masaki doesn’t hesitate to tell her, "I'm your destiny!" (Source: IMDb)

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇵🇭 Philippines43.5K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia30.8K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico22.8K
  • 🇲🇾 Malaysia17.9K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam15.1K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 29Peak 82 · 2d agoAug 27

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does I'm Your Destiny have?

I'm Your Destiny has 10 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch I'm Your Destiny?

You can watch I'm Your Destiny on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is I'm Your Destiny?

I'm Your Destiny blends Comedy, Romance, Supernatural in the short drama format.

When did I'm Your Destiny come out?

I'm Your Destiny was released in 2017 and is a Japan production.

Who stars in I'm Your Destiny?

I'm Your Destiny stars Kamenashi Kazuya, Kimura Fumino, Yamashita Tomohisa and 3 more.