Dramoly
The Fox's Summer Season 2

The Fox's Summer Season 2

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
7.8
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
23
Country
China
Language
Chinese
Year
2017
ComedyRomance

Gu Cheng Ze is the CEO of the Gu Mall Corporation. His adopted family has tasked him with the job of grooming their biological grandson, Gu Jin Yu, to take over the reins of the family corporation. The family also wants Cheng Ze to separate Jin Yu from his ex-girlfriend, fashion designer Li Yan Shu, who works for the company. Will Cheng Ze use this opportunity to win over the heart of Yan Shu for himself instead? (Source: Viki) ~~ Adapted from the web novel "When the President Falls in Love" (当总裁恋爱时) by Shen Cang Mei (沈滄眉).

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria113.9K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam79.4K
  • 🇺🇸 United States58.0K
  • 🇲🇽 Mexico44.8K
  • 🇨🇦 Canada35.7K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 31Peak 98 · 6d agoAug 29

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Fox's Summer Season 2 have?

The Fox's Summer Season 2 has 23 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch The Fox's Summer Season 2?

You can watch The Fox's Summer Season 2 on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is The Fox's Summer Season 2?

The Fox's Summer Season 2 blends Comedy, Romance in the short drama format.

When did The Fox's Summer Season 2 come out?

The Fox's Summer Season 2 was released in 2017 and is a China production.

Who stars in The Fox's Summer Season 2?

The Fox's Summer Season 2 stars Tan Song Yun, Jiang Chao, Daniel Zhang and 3 more.