Dramoly
You Are My Lover Friend

You Are My Lover Friend

Rate the vibe:

★★★★★★★★★★
8.2
Platform
MyDramaList
Episodes
30
Country
China
Language
Chinese
Year
2024
RomanceYouthDrama

Tang Yang and Jiang Shi Yan were high school classmates and are close friends for ten years. After finishing school, they both passionately pursued careers in bank credit review and new media communication. Tang Yang helped the families of military martyrs start businesses in her small loan job. Jiang Shi Yan, inspired by their perseverance, made a documentary about their stories, which gained widespread attention. Throughout this journey, the trust and understanding they developed since their teenage years endured various challenges and blossomed into a sincere and beautiful love. They went from being classmates and friends to becoming partners, building a family, and facing life together. (Source: WeTV) ~~ Adapted from the web novel "Wo Na Ni Dang Peng You Ni Que" (我拿你当朋友你却) by Hua Zhan Mian (画盏眠).

🌍 Countries Watching

Estimated, last 30 days

  • 🇲🇽 Mexico40.4K
  • 🇳🇬 Nigeria27.9K
  • 🇮🇩 Indonesia20.4K
  • 🇻🇳 Vietnam15.6K
  • 🇬🇧 United Kingdom12.7K

🤖 AI Trend Forecast · 30d

Jul 30Peak 93 · 7d agoAug 28

Cast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does You Are My Lover Friend have?

You Are My Lover Friend has 30 episodes. Episodes on MyDramaList typically run 1-3 minutes each.

Where can I watch You Are My Lover Friend?

You can watch You Are My Lover Friend on MyDramaList.

What genre or trope is You Are My Lover Friend?

You Are My Lover Friend blends Romance, Youth, Drama in the short drama format.

When did You Are My Lover Friend come out?

You Are My Lover Friend was released in 2024 and is a China production.

Who stars in You Are My Lover Friend?

You Are My Lover Friend stars Zhang Xin Cheng, Wang Yu Wen, Wu Jun Ting and 3 more.